FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY: Ahmad Daraldik Controversy and Anti-Semitism
[…] We need to have confidence that all of our voices are heard and otherwise, we can start moving closely, more closely towards almost a banana republic status.”

Last week Joe Biden visited Georgia and tried to peddle the left’s own voter overhaul bill, the “Free to Vote” Act, which would have the effect of federalizing all elections going forward, and would remove crucial vote-security measures.

And yet, in Article I, Section 4, the U.S. Constitution says: “The Times, Places and Manner of holding Elections for Senators and Representatives, shall be prescribed in each State by the Legislature thereof.”

Biden asserted that opposition to the bill to federalize elections was essentially racist: “At consequential moments in history, they present a choice. Do you want to be on the side of Dr. King or George Wallace? Do you want to be on the side of John Lewis or Bull Connor?