ANOTHER Facebook Content Moderator: ‘We Rig the Game for the Left’ ‘[Trump Supporters Are] A Bunch of Sh*tty F*cking Rednecks’
[…] Throwing stones or other missiles (22-1309).

Anyone within the District of Columbia who throws any stone or other missile in any street, avenue, alley, road, or highway, or open space, or public square, or enclosure, or throws any stone or other missile from any place into any street, avenue, road, or highway, alley, open space, public square, or enclosure can be found guilty of a misdemeanor and fined up to $500.

Disorderly conduct (§ 22-1321).

It is unlawful for anyone, in any place open to the general public, to “intentionally or recklessly act in such a manner as to cause another person to be in reasonable fear that a person or property in a person’s immediate possession is likely to be harmed or taken.”

Furthermore, you cannot incite or provoke violence where there is a likelihood that violence will ensue.